Dr. Tina Neogi
Last updated: Mar 17, 2025

Dr. Tina Neogi

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Georgetown University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336399419

Dr. Tina Neogi MD

Family Physician

She is located at 970 Denny Way in Seattle, WA 98109. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Autism, Common Cold, General Care, Infant Care, Mold Exposure. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336399419. Appointment can be made via the phone number (888) 663-6331. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tina Neogi, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tina Neogi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tina Neogi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Of Washington

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Studies

GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated practices

University of Washington Physicians
908 Jefferson Street
Seattle, 98104 WA
(206) 543-6420

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON MEDICAL CTR
1959 NE PACIFIC ST BOX 356151
SEATTLE, 98195 WA
(206) 598-3300

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 12 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Megan Feng
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Floor 2 750 Republican Street Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Mark David Wagner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 1000 Dexter Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Mark A. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2211 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Arti Chandra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 510 Boren Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Chandra Campbell Maloney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Eric John Strandberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1151 Denny Way Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Clara Y. Chan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Sara M. Saginaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 North Coit Road Mckinney, 75071, TX
Dr. Christina Lierman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 2130 Westlake Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Bruce Gardner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1915 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Tina Neogi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tina Neogi is affiliated with University of Washington Physicians.

Has Dr. Tina Neogi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tina Neogi is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON MEDICAL CTR.

What conditions does Dr. Tina Neogi treat?

Dr. Tina Neogi provides treatment for Aging In Place, Autism, Common Cold, General Care, Infant Care, Mold Exposure. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tina Neogi?

Dr. Tina Neogi's office is located at 970 Denny Way in Seattle, WA 98109.

Does Dr. Tina Neogi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tina Neogi accepts insurance.